Knights roll past Mustangs – Full Scoreboard

North Lincoln (6-1, 3-0) piled up over 500 yards of total offense in a 52-7 rout of county-rival East Lincoln (6-1, 2-1) Friday night in a battle for a share of first place in the South Fork 2A Conference.

The Knights raced out to a 25-0 lead by the end of the opening quarter, highlighted by an 80-yard touchdown run by Sam Brady on the game’s first play from scrimmage.

The win leaves North Lincoln tied at the top of the standings with Newton-Conover, who edged past West Lincoln 37-34 on Friday.

The Knights will host Maiden this Friday, while the Mustangs play host to Bandys.

North Lincoln 52, East Lincoln 7

Newton-Conover 37, West Lincoln 34

Bandys 35, Lincolnton 0

Maiden 56, Lake Norman Charter 0

Burns 55, East Rutherford 0

Hibriten 60, Fred T. Foard 7

Alleghany County 31, West Wilkes 13

Andrews 35, Cherokee 24

Anson County 56, Montgomery Central 7

Ashe County 44, North Wilkes 28

T.C. Roberson 43, Erwin 39

Bessemer City 46, Union Academy 20

Starmount 48, East Wilkes 21

Brevard 49, East Henderson 0

Mountain Heritage 24, Avery County 6

Central Cabarrus 31, A.L. Brown 27

Ardrey Kell 38, West Mecklenburg 14

Charlotte Catholic 20, Sun Valley 0

Garinger 18, East Mecklenburg 14

Independence 32, Porter Ridge 18

Charlotte Latin 17, Providence Day 14

Mallard Creek 30, West Charlotte 0

Myers Park 31, Butler 13

Olympic 28, Berry Academy 16

Providence 24, South Mecklenburg 14

Bunker Hill 28, Draughn 27

Clinton 34, East Duplin 9

Cox Mill 45, Concord 0

Hough 21, Lake Norman 7

Davie County 63, Winston-Salem Reynolds 34

East Surry 70, Bishop McGuinness 13

Elkin 31, Wilkes Central 20

Forestview 45, North Gaston 0

Hunter Huss 21, Kings Mountain 16

Havelock 56, West Carteret 7

Hendersonville 57, Franklin 12

St. Stephens 35, North Iredell 14

Hopewell 37, North Mecklenburg 30

Jacksonville-Northside 41, Jacksonville 14

Weddington 50, Piedmont 0

Mitchell County 41, Owen 7

Monroe 48, Cuthbertson 21

Thomas Jefferson 42,Community School of  Davidson 0

Pine Lake Prep 53, Highland Tech 0

Freedom 46, Alexander Central 42

Patton 49, East Burke 21

Mount Airy 49, North Stokes 0

Mountain Island Charter 63, Cherryville 6

Murphy 62, Hayesville 14

North Buncombe 34, North Henderson 12

North Rowan 36, Albemarle 33

North Surry 20, Forbush 19

Northwest Cabarrus 62, J.M. Robinson 35

Oak Grove 35, Salisbury 19

Polk County 50, Madison 6

R-S Central 42, East Gaston 7

Richmond County 59, Fayetteville-Britt 28

Scotland 21, Hoke County 3

Shelby 55, Chase 20

Crest 42, Ashbrook 14

South Caldwell 50, McDowell 10

Southwest Onslow 70, Lejeune 0

Statesville 33, South Iredell 13

Surry Central 45, Atkins 7

Swain County 42, Rosman 7

Smoky Mountain 19, Pisgah 13 (OT)

Tarboro 52, Southside 0

Thomasville 17, North Davidson 14

Ledford 28, Central Davidson 0

Wake Forest 41, Knightdale 14

Wallace-Rose Hill 36, Goldsboro 14

Watauga County 56, Hickory 28

Marvin Ridge 28, Parkwood 18

Tuscola 20, Asheville 14

West Davidson 42, South Rowan 21

West Forsyth 41, East Forsyth 38

West Henderson 35, Enka 14

West Iredell 30, West Caldwell 19

West Rowan 31, East Rowan 7

West Stanly 49, Forest Hills 21

West Stokes 47, Winston-Salem Carver 0

Western Alamance 34, Person 20